FICL 2021

OFFICIAL SECTION OF THE 21st LANZAROTE INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL

CANARIAN                                                         

Casa Chano                                                                

Emilio González

Hacia el Buen Vivir                                                               

Belén de la Barrera

La Fábrica                                                                

Isabel Coll

Lila                                                             

Lamberto Guerra

Novelera                                                             

Willy Suárez

Pure Energy 2101                                                              

Francisco García

 

ANIMATION                                                                 

Bis zum letzten Tropfen                                                               

Schnellmann Simon (Alemania)

Ce qui Résonne Dans Le Silence                                                                 

Blin Marine (Francia)

Le tueur de temps                                                                 

VERGé Jean  (Francia)

Mula                                                             

Mariano Benayón (España)

Re-Animal                                                                 

Garcerá Soto (España)

Reflejo                                                              

Juan Carlos Mostaza (España)

Roberto                                                              

Carmen Córdoba (España)

Sve te senzacije u mom trbuhu                                                             

Djeska Marko (Croacia)

The Undefeated                                                                

Adam Dorothée (India)

Twin Trees                                                                

Ollivier Emmanuel (Francia)

Umbrellas                                                                 

Prats José (España)

Un Coeur d´Or                                                                 

Filliot Simon (Francia)

 

DOCUMENTARY 

 57 días                                                              

Mario Lumbreras & Laura Brasero (España)

Dancing with Rosa                                                                 

Robert Muñoz (España)

Dans la Nature                                                                

Barelli Marcel (Suiza)

Das Spiel                                                                 

Hodel Roman (Suiza)

La Ramada                                                                 

Torres Salvador (Perú)

Los Destellos de la Memoria                                                               

Arturo  Dueñas (España)

Meisjesjongensmix                                                                 

Aerts Lara (Países Bajos)

Menores                                                              

Juan Trueba (España)

Scars                                                                 

Anna Alex (Canadá)

The Fantastic                                                                 

BLÅFIELD Maija (Finlandia)

Ulisses                                                              

Joan Bover (España)

 

NATIONALS                                                                 

(A)Normal                                                                 

Miguel Parra

Ahizpa                                                                

Román Reyes

Antes de la erupción                                                              

Roberto Pérez

Carroña                                                              

Abraham Mestre

Cris Superstar                                                                

Guillermo Fernández

Cruel                                                                 

Toni Prats

Despertar Soñando                                                                 

Felipe Escalante

El secreto de Lucía                                                               

Carlos Aceituno

Herederos                                                                 

Txema Ballano

Porappé                                                              

Jesús Martínez

Purasangre                                                                

César Tormo

Raí­ces                                                              

Pablo Fuentes

Su rider                                                             

Alberto Utrera

TQ                                                               

Maria Sanchez Teston

Unas Cuantas Bestias                                                              

Daniel Calavera

Volvemos en 5 Minutos (Spot Paralelos)                                                                  

Felipe Garrido

Votamos                                                              

Santiago Requejo

 

INTERNATIONALS                                                            

Animales                                                             

Carlos Tampe (Chile)

At His Own Request                                                                

Adél Takács (Argentina)

Du sang sur les mains                                                             

CRéTé Julien (Francia)

Egg Rebelled                                                              

Sultan Rabea (Arabia Saudí)

Frank & Emmet                                                                 

Carlos Puertolas (Estados Unidos)

I Want To Go Home                                                                 

Tatyana  Lyalina (Rusia)

La Notice                                                                 

Bartowicz Tom (Francia)

Made In China                                                                 

Ale Damiani (Uruguay)

Notes                                                                 

Jimmy  Olsson (Sweden)

Shadows                                                              

Haslam Ortega  (Panamá)

Teo                                                              

Eduardo  Bunster (Chile)

Teslimat                                                             

Doğuş  Özokutan (Corea del Sur)

The Gift                                                             

Radik  Kudoyarov (Rusia)

Tooth                                                                 

Simon  Lyashenko (Rusia)

Tranvia                                                              

Carlos Baena (México)

Zodiak                                                                

Remi Noir (Estados Unidos)

Feeling Through                                                             

Doug Roland (USA)

Leave a Comment